LIST OF CERTIFIED ACADEMIC PROGRAMS AND COURSES

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

1. Bachelor of Science (Electrical and Electronic Engineering)

2. Bachelor of Science (Civil Engineering)

3. Bachelor of Science (Mechanical Engineering)

4. Bachelor of Science (Information Technology)

5. Bachelor of Science (Telecommunication & Information Technology)

6. Bachelor of Science (Computer Science)

7. Bachelor of Science (Cloud Computing and Information Security)

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS , ECONOMICS, HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

1. PhD in Business in: – Human Resource Management, Finance, Strategic Management, Marketing

2. Master of Business Administration in : – Human Resource Management, Finance and Accounting, Strategic Management, Marketing,

3. Master of Science (Human Resource Management)

4. Master of Science (Finance)

5. Master of Economics

6. Master of Economics (Finance)

7. Master of Economics (Econometrics)

8. Master of Economics (Policy & Management)

9. Bachelor of Science (Banking & Credit Management)

10. Bachelor of Science (Hospitality and Tourism Management)

SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

1. Master of Science (Chemistry)

2. Master of Science (Mathematical Modelling and Computation)

3. Bachelor of Science (Mathematics and Computer Science)

4. Bachelor of Science (Statistics and Programming)

5. Bachelor of Science (Mathematics)

6. Bachelor of Science in Biology

7. Bachelor of Science (Actuarial Science)

8. Bachelor of science (Analytical Chemistry)

9. Bachelor of Science (Applied Physics & Technology)

10. Diploma in Science Laboratory Technology

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

1. Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in: – Educational Management; Curriculum Studies; Educational Communication & Information Technology; Educational Psychology.

2. Master of Education (M.Ed) with specializations in:- Educational Administration & Planning; Curriculum Studies; Educational Communication & Information Technology; Early Childhood Education; Educational Psychology.

3. Postgraduate Diploma in Education

4. Bachelor of Education (Arts)

5. Bachelor of Education (Science)

6. Bachelor of Education in Early Childhood Education

7. Bachelor of Education in Special Needs Education

SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

1. Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in Applied Linguistics

2. Master of Arts in: – Philosophy and Religion; English and Linguistics; Kiswahili; Applied Linguistics; Religious Studies (Christianity, Islam and ATR); Literature

3. Bachelor of Arts in: – (Counselling; Psychology; Sociology, Philosophy and Religious Studies; Kiswahili; Counselling Psychology; English and Linguistics; Gender and Development Studies; Literature; Geography; History, Archeology and Political Studies)

4. Bachelor of Arts (Public Administration)

5. Bachelor of Arts (Counselling Psychology)

6. Bachelor of Arts (Gender and Development)

7. Bachelor of Science in Fashion, Design and Marketing

SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE, ENVIRONMENT AND HEALTH SCIENCES

1. Master of Science in Agribusiness Management

2. Master of Environmental Science

3. Masters of Environmental Studies and Community Development

4. Master of Agricultural Economics and Development

5. Bachelor of Science (Agricultural Education and Extension)

6. Bachelor of Science (Agribusiness Management and Trade)

7. Bachelor of Environmental Science

8. Bachelor of Environmental Studies (Community Development)

9. Bachelor of Environmental Studies (Environmental Resource Conservation)

10. Bachelor of Science in Community Resource Management

11. Bachelor of Science in Food, Nutrition & Dietetics

12. Bachelor of Science in Public Health

TVET DIPLOMA COURSES

1. Diploma in Automotive Engineering

2. Diploma in Building & Construction Technology

3. Diploma in Civil Engineering

4. Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering (Power Option)

5. Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering (Telecommunication Option)

6. Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Plant Option)

7. Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Production Option)

8. Diploma in Business Management

9. Diploma in Information Communication Technology

10. Diploma in Procurement & Supply Chain Management

11. Diploma in Catering and Accommodation Management

12. Diploma in Fashion Design & Clothing Technology

13. Diploma in Food and Beverage Production, Service & Sales

PROFESSIONAL SHORT COURSES

1. Huawei Certified ICT Associate (HCIA) Datacom Training

2. Cloud-Computing Training

3. Artificial Intelligence Training

4. Certificate of Competence in Computer Application Packages

5. Bakery and Pastry

6. Integrated Environmental Impact Assessment and Environmental Audit

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

For additional information, please contact; Customer Service (+254 (0) 795 207 117/ (0) 735 247 939) Admissions Office (+254 (0) 733 664111)